2020 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

JULY 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 (Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, & Sun)

19 POWERFUL PRESENTATIONS
PLUS 2 PANEL DISCUSSIONS!!

TO READ THE SPEAKER’S BIOS & DESCRIPTION OF TALK,
GO HERE: 2020 SPEAKERS

TICKETS FOR THE CONFERENCE INCLUDE ALL 5 DAYS!

FOR NOW, WE ARE TENTATIVELY PLANNING ON 5 DAY CONFERENCE INSTEAD OF 4 FOR THE SAME PRICE
WE MAY CHANGE THIS BACK TO A 4 DAYS CONFERENCE THURSDAY TO SUN RATHER THAN WED TO SUN.
WE WILL GIVE PLENTY OF NOTICE.

 

TUESDAY

1200pm~800pm CONFERENCE SETUP, VENDOR SETUP, EARLY REGISTRATION FOR ANYONE THAT IS IN TOWN. Come pick up your badges- this will save a lot of time and will help us get started on time!

WEDNESDAY

600am~600pm REGISTRATION & EARLY CHECK IN Stop by the Eagle’s Lodge to check in and to get your name badge(s). This will save a lot of time and will help us get started on time! (all day)

750am~800am AARON MURAKAMI – WELCOME & INTRODUCTION TO THE CONFERENCE (10 min)

800am~930am AARON MURAKAMI – NEW PRODUCT UPDATES – RPX, MWO, + SURPRISE RELEASES – (90 min)

930am~945am BREAK (15 min)

945am~1115am KATJA GWYNN, PHD – BIOLOGICAL THEORY OF IONIZATION (90 min)

1115am~1130am BREAK (15 min)

1130am~1230pm INGRID HEITSCH, PHD – TO BE ANNOUNCED (60 min)

1230pm~230pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN OR PAID LUNCH (120 min)

230pm~400pm TO BE ANNOUNCED (90 min)

400pm~415pm BREAK (15 min)

415pm~545pm TO BE ANNOUNCED (90 min)

545pm~1100pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN DINNER (315 min)

 
THURSDAY

600am~600pm REGISTRATION

750am~800am AARON MURAKAMI – ANNOUNCEMENTS (10 min)

800am~1100am ERIC DOLLARD – ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION AND ITS PROPAGATION, OLIVER HEAVISIDE – (180 min)

1100am~1115am BREAK (15 min)

1115am~1215pm TO BE ANNOUNCED (60 min)

1215pm~230pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN OR PAID LUNCH (135 min)

230pm~430pm PROF. ROBERT HARALICK & LOREN ZANIER – TO BE ANNOUNCED (120 min)

430pm~445pm BREAK (15 min)

445pm~615pm JAMES DEMEO, PHD – TO BE ANNOUNCED (90 min)

615pm~1100pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN DINNER (275 min)


FRIDAY

600am~600pm REGISTRATION

750am~800am AARON MURAKAMI – ANNOUNCEMENTS (10 min)

800am~1100am ERIC DOLLARD – METHOD OF SYMMETRICAL COORDINATES APPLIED TO THE SOLUTION OF POLYPHASE NETWORKS, CHARLES FORTESCUE – (180 min)

1100am~1115am BREAK (15 min)

1115am~1245pm AARON MURAKAMI & ERIC DOLLARD – TO BE ANNOUNCED – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (90 min)

1245pm~230pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN OR PAID LUNCH (105 min)

230pm~445pm ADRIAN MARSH – TO BE ANNOUNCED – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (135 min)

445pm~500pm BREAK (15 min)

500pm~630pm CHRIS MACHADO – INTERFEROMETER – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (90 min)

630pm~1100pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN DINNER (315 min)

SATURDAY

600am~600pm REGISTRATION

750am~800am AARON MURAKAMI – ANNOUNCEMENTS (10 min)

800am~1000am IHAB SEIDY – OVERUNITY TRANSKINECT POWER MAXIMIZER – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (120 min)

1000am~1015am BREAK (15 min)

1015am~1145am JEREMIAH FERWERDA – VACUUM-POWERED TESLA TURBINE – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (90 min)

1145am~1200pm BREAK (15 min)

1200pm~1245am KEN ROCHON – TO BE ANNOUNCED – (45 min)

1245pm~230pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN OR PAID LUNCH (105 min)

230pm~400pm TO BE ANNOUNCED (90 min)

400pm~415pm BREAK (15 min)

415pm~545pm TO BE ANNOUNCED (90 min)

545pm~1100pm VENDOR ROOM/NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN DINNER (315 min)

 

SUNDAY

ON YOUR OWN BREAKFAST

800am~930am DAVID BOWLING “TURION” – TO BE ANNOUNCED – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (90 min)

930am~945am BREAK (15 min)

945am~1145am RS STAFFORD – BEDINI FERRIS WHEEL FULL DISCLOSURE – DEMONSTRATION INCLUDED (120 min)

1145am~145pm NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING/VENDOR ROOM & EAGLES PAID LUNCH OR ON YOUR OWN LUNCH (120 min)

145pm~245pm PANEL DISCUSSION #1 – TO BE ANNOUNCED (60 min)

245pm~300pm BREAK (15 min)

300pm~400pm PANEL DISCUSSION #2TO BE ANNOUNCED (60 min)

230pm~800pm NETWORKING/SOCIALIZING & ON YOUR OWN DINNERTIME – CONFERENCE CLEANUP